Spring Sports

Girls Soccer-

Alexis DeMarco-Western Carolina (2020)

Kessy Bradshaw-The Citadel (2018)

Kevyn Banda-The Citadel (2018)

Kenzie McAvoy-Sewanee (2017)

Terry Chandler-Wingate (2007)

Boys Soccer-

Owen Cooper-Thomas University (2018)

Sam Friedrich-Wofford (2017)

Joel Bunting-USC Upstate (2016)

George Khoury-College of Charleston (2009)

Hunter Wilson-Guilford College (2008)

Harry Crosbee-Wingate (2007)

Joey Calandra-Wingate (2007)

James Ricciardone-Massachusetts Maritime (2007)

David Poulnot-Massachusetts Maritime (2004)

Lawrence Smith-Georgia Southern (2003)

Micheal Ricciodine-Lander (2003)

Tommy Kandll-Wofford (2002)

Josh Gillum-Erskine (2002)

Adam Walker-Kentucky (2001)

Jermey Oswald-Wofford (2000)

Josh  Hollingsworth-Wingate (1999)

Kyle Russell-Wofford (1996)

David  Wenger-Erskine (1996)

David Dore-Presbyterian College (1994)

John  Colin-College of Charleston (1994)

Jermey  Gillium-College of Charleston (1994)

Scott Gillium-College of Charleston (1994)

Stephen Khouri-College of Charleston (1994)

Thomas Mclaughlin-Spartanburg Methodist (1994)

Kevin Smith-Presbyterian College (1993)

Brian Brooks-Wofford (1992)

Hj Fleming-Wofford (1992)

Pety Deluca-Brevard College (1992)

Matt Bird-UNC Greensboro (1992)

Temoc Suarez-UNC (1992)

Edwin Roncancio-Charleston Southern (1992)

Josh Gillum-Erskine (1992)

Bob Butcher -Citadel (1991)

Hector Suarez-UNC (1991)

Victor Suarez-UNC (1991)

Xan  Abbas-American University (1991)

 

Girls Lacrosse-

Grace Anne Carlson-M.I.T. (2019)

Ava Ward-Presbyterian College (2019)

Emma Pizzo-Mercer (2018)

Taylor Kennington-North Greenville (2015)

Isabel Burnett-Sewanee (2015)

Jordan Mitchell-Mount Union (2015)

Elena Bosco-Catawba (2014)

Elaine Rosignol-Piedmont College (2012)

Boys Lacrosse-

Mic Marcacci-Assumption College (2020)

Harris Hubbard-Furman (2019)

Christian Greavu-Mercer (2018)

Justin Counasse-Limestone (2018)

Baseball-

William Anderson-USC Lancaster (2020)

Goeffrey Gilbert-Clemson (2019)

Chris Dengler-Old Dominion (2019)

Matt Lobeck-College of Charleston (2019)

Will Bastian-The Citadel (2018)

Greg Sanders-Erskine College (2018)

Matthew McManus-Florida State College at Jacksonville (2018)

Shawn Runey-Patrick Henry Community College (2017)-North Carolina Central (2018)

Edward Bolchoz-USC Sumter (2016)

Jeffrey Brown-The Citadel (2016)

Gunnar Finneseth-The Citadel (2016)

Charlie Coste-The Citadel (2016)

Ryan McManus-USC Beaufort (2015)

Zack Madden-University of South Caronlina (2013)

Cameron Garrett-Spartanburg Methodist (2013)-College of Charleston (2017)

Shawn Singletary-Brunswick Community College (2012)

Fernando Pinillos-USC Sumter (2012)-Francis Marion University (2014)

Ryan Maxim-Brunswick Community College (2012)-Charleston Southern (2014)

Matt Hamlin-Belmont Abbey (2012)

Ryan Mills-Anderson (2011)

Jimmy Lindberg-Spartanburg Methodist (2011)-College of Charleston (2013)

Corey Forrester-Campbell (2010)

Alex Abrams-Furman (2010)

Ryan Connely-Coastal Carolina (2009)

Scott Dabney-The Citadel (2009)

Brison Celek-University of South Carolina (2009)

Bobby Streisel-Wofford (2009)

Anthony Rowland-Wofford (2008)

John Cornely-Wofford (2007)

Brantley Meier-Charleston Southern (2007)

Cameron Allmendinger-Fruman (2007)

Logan Bland-Spartanburg Methodist (2006)-Western Carolina (2009)-Francis Marion (2010)

Joe Welling-The Citadel (2005)

Reese Havens-University of South Carolina (2005)

Joe Hoerter-The Citadel (2003)

Ben Davidson-Coker (2003)

Rhett Williams-Furman (2003)

Brett Anderson-College of Charleston (2001)

Derek Anderson-UNC Asheville (2000)

Drew Meyer-University of South Carolina (1999)

Lawrence Crosby-USC Spartanburg (1999)

Aaron Feldman-Tulane (1998)

Brett Davey-College of Charleston (1997)

Boys Golf-

Connor Keating-St. Francis College (2017)

Jamie Wilson-University of South Carolina (2015)

Boys Tennis-

Jared Pratt-Wisconsin (2018)

Lleyton Dacuba-Queens University (2018)

Boys Track-

Aiden Richter-The Citadel (2019)

James Busche-The Citadel (2019)

Luke Vettel-The Citadel (2018)

Andrew Furmanchik Citadel (2013)

Griffie Loy-Naval Academy (2013)

Cristian Widenhouse- Wofford (2013)

Tyler Slonecki-Wofford (2010)

Baxley Crosby-Charleston Southern (2010)

AJ Fitzsimmons-Winthrop (2009)

Tyler Slonecki-Wofford (2010)

Tristan Boccucci- Winthrop (2002)

Girls Track-

Adele Blalock– USC (2016)

Michelle Lussier- Clemson (2013)

Jeanne Stroud-Winthrop (2011)

Tylar Mangan- USC (2009)

Mary Claire Utsey- USC (2001)